You are here

NAME OF CLUB

ADVISOR

MEETING PLACE/TIMES

Acappella Choir Shawn Weber McMahon (663-6171) Room 200 - Thursday - Lunch
Achievement Connections Amy Wilson (442-2321) Tutoring Center - Monday-Friday During School
After School Study Center Kristin DeLorme (663-6070) LMC - M/T/W/R  3:45-5:00
Animal Club Ms. Dwyer (442-2279) Room 658 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Anime Club - MSCR Ms. Vuong /MSCR (442-2227) Room 611 - Thursday 3:45-5:00
Asian Club Mr. Vang (663-6062) Wolf Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Astronomy Club Mr. Holt (663-6102)/Mr. Senson (663-6379) Room 500 - Tuesday - Lunch
Book Club - MSCR Kristin DeLorme (663-6070) LMC - Friday (1x/month) - 3:45-5:00
Breakdance Club - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) Dance Studio - Wednesday - 3:45-5:00
Black Student Union (BSU) Ms. Jones (663-6168) Wolf Study Center - Wednesday - Lunch
Canstruction Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Monday - 3:45-5:00
Chamber Orchestra Ms. Jenkins (663-6145) Room 201 - Wednesday - Lunch
Chemistry Club Ms. Comins (663-6212) Room 672A - Thursday - 12:30
Chess Club Mr. King (442-2470) Open Math Area - T/W/R - Lunch
Chinese Club Ms. Pierce (663-6188) Room 615 - Thursday - 3:45-5:00
Computer Science Club Mr. Richardson (663-6187) Room 504 - Wednesday - Lunch
Costume and Design Club - MSCR Ms. Vuong/MSCR (442-2227) Room 611 - Friday - 3:45-5:00
Cultural Appreciation Ms. Sparks (663-6188) Room 601 - Friday - Lunch
Cyber Patriots Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Monday - 3:45-5:00
Debate Mr. Scheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Digital Animation Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 508C - Wednesday - 3:45-5:00
Drama Emily Glick Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Engineering Club Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Thursday - 3:45-5:00
Equestrian Club Ms. Lovenberg/Ms. Maier (663-6118)

Room 862 - Wednesday - Lunch

FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)

Ms. Wheeler (442-2232) Room 514 - Wednesday - Lunch
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Ms. Janssen (663-6261) Room 856 - Wednesday - Lunch
Forensics Mr. Scheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
French Club Ms. Zupan/Ms. Sparks (663-6188) Room 604 - Every Other Tuesday - 12:30
Gaming Club Ms. Patton (663-6262) Room 861 - Wednesday - 3:45-5:00
GSA (Gender Sexuality Alliance) Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) Room 819 - Wednesday - 3:45-5:00
German Club Ms. Paust (663-6188) Room 604 - W/R - 12:30
Green Club Ms. Murphy (442-2279) TBA
Health Oc Students of America (HOSA) Ms. Costello (663-6209) Room 607B - Tuesday - Before/After School
Improv Club Ms. Cook (663-6260) Room 653 - Thursday - Lunch
Interact Club Mr. Maloney (663-6060) Lit Center - 1st and 3rd Thursday - Lunch
Intermediate Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) Field House - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
International Club Ms. Price (663-6192) Room 513 - Friday - 3:45-5:00
International Soccer Club Ms. Knezevic (663-5995) Gym - M-R - 12:20
K-Pop (Korean Music & Culture) Ms. Pierce (663-6188) Room 611 - Friday - Lunch
Key Club Ms. Glaaser (663-6194) Room 803  - Tuesday - 7:45AM & Lunch
LaCrosse Club Mr. Spencer (663-6200) Upper Gym - Late Winter/Spring - 3:45
Latinos Unidos Ms. Barrientos (663-6051) Rock Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Math Team Mr. King (442-2470)/Ms. Yahr (442-2465) Room 751/756 - Wednesday - 3:45
Memorial Magic Circle Amy Wilson (442-2321) Tutoring Center - Friday - Lunch
Metro Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) Field House - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Mindfulness Club Ms. Paust (663-6188)/Ms. Diederichs (442-2309) Room 754 - Tuesday - Lunch
Music Appreciation Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Band Room - Thursday - Lunch
Muslim Student Association (MSA) Ms. Paust (663-6188) Room 204 - Thursday - Lunch
National Honor Society (NHS) Mr. Kvistad (663-6281) Room 751  - times and dates vary
Nordic Ski Club Ms. Oler (663-6044) Off Campus - time and dates vary
Open Jam Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Friday - Lunch
Pathways Ambassadors Steve Guziewski (442-2332) Room 670 - Tuesday - Lunch
Peer Partners Ms. Ohlendorf (442-2245)/Ms. Packard (663-6148) Fox Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
PEOPLE Program Taren Mansfield (228-5802) Rock Study Center - M-R - 3:45-6:00 (Monday @ 2:40)
Pep Band Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Tuesday  3:45-5:00
Podcast Club Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 521 - Tuesday - Lunch
Raise Your Voice (NAMI) Ms. Conway (663-6066)/Ms. Anderson (663-6053) Room 500 - 1st & 3rd Thursday - Lunch
Robotics Mr. Senson (663-6379) Off Campus - times and dates vary
Scholars of Color Mr. Stendahl (663-6175) Rock Study Center - Tuesday - Lunch
Sci Fi Club Mr. Walkner (663-6193) TBA - Tuesday - Lunch
Science Club Mentors & Tutors Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Tuesday - 12:30
Science Olympiad Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 663 - Thursday - 7:50AM
Ski and Snowboard Team Ms. Yahr (442-2465) Off Campus (Tyrol Basin) - M/W - 4:30 (Winter)
Ski and Snowboard - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2254)/Mr. Maloney (663-6060) Wolf Study Center - Friday - 3:45-5:00
Skills USA Mr. Tolkheim (663-6119)/Mr. Espenes (663-6208) Room 901 - Wednesday - Lunch & 3:45
Social Justice Book Club - MSCR Ms. Mitchell (663-6193) Room 815 - Friday - 7:30AM
Spartan Awareness Ms. Oryall (442-2343)/Ms. Anderson (663-6148) Room 615 - Friday - Lunch
Spartan Indian Society Ms. Voss (663-6165) Room 854D - Friday - 12:30
Spartan Leaders Mr. Spencer (663-6200)/Mr. Olson (663-6282) Rock Study Center - Wednesday - Lunch
Spartan News Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Room 521 - Wednesday - Lunch 
Spartan Youth Service Ms. Wilcox (663-6212)/Klopp/Conne Wisconsin Study Center - Wednesday - 3:45
Speed and Strength Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Lower Weight Room - T/W/R - 3:50 (Wednesday - Lunch)
Spoken Word - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2254)/Ms. Vuong (442-2227) Room 760 - Thursday - 3:45
STEM Club Ms. Dwyer (442-2279) Room 658 - Wednesday - 12:10
Student Activist Club Ms. Voss (663-6165) Room 854D - Monday - Lunch
Student Support Foundation Ms. Bowe (442-2259) Room 817 - Thursday - Lunch
Superhero Club - MSCR Stan Robinson (663-6269)/Ms. Rios (442-2254) Room 815 - Wednesday - 3:45
Sword & Shield - Student Newspaper Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 521 - Monday - Lunch
Table Tennis Club Mr. King (442-2470) Field House - Friday - 3:45 
Teal Ribbon Club Ms. Oryall (442-2343) Room 804 - Thursday - Lunch
Teem Scholars Ms. Loyd (442-2259) Room 820 - Wednesday - Lunch
Tibet Club Ms. Voss (663-6165) Room 854D - Every Other Wednesday - Lunch
Ultimate Frisbee Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) - Girls/Mr. Rosing (442-2331) - Boys Off Campus - Various - Seasonal/Spring
Volleyball - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2254)/Ms. Vuong (442-2227) Field House - Tuesday - 3:45
Women's Club Ms. Voss (663-6165) Room 861 - Thursday - TBD
World and Community Reformation (WACR) Ms. Staley (663-6261) Room 853 - Monday - Lunch
Wrestling Club Mr. Rogers (663-6200) Upper Gym - M/W - 4:00
Writing Club Ms. Guse (663-6194)/ Mr. Walkner (663-6193) Room 800 - Thursday - Lunch
Young Progressives Ms. Glaaser (663-6194)/Ms. Mitchell (663-6193) Room 803 - TBD