You are here

NAME OF CLUB

ADVISOR

MEETING PLACE/TIMES

Achievement Connections Julia Mayeshiba (442-2321) Tutoring Center - Monday-Friday During School
After School Study Center Ms. Amado (663-6070) LMC - M/T/W/R  3:45-5:00
ALMANA Council Ms. Brown (663-6168) Room 500 - 1st and 3rd Friday - Lunch
Anime Club - MSCR Ms. Vuong /MSCR (442-2227) Room 611 - Thursday 3:45-5:00
AP Potential Mr. Vander Ark (663-6194) Rock Study Center - Tuesday - Lunch
Art Club - MSCR Ms. Riedle /MSCR (442-2220) Art Room - Tuesday - 3:45-5:15
Asian Club Mr. Vang (663-6062) Room 760 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Astronomy Club Mr. Holt (663-6102)/Mr. Senson (663-6379) Room 500 - Tuesday - Lunch
Book Club - MSCR Ms. Amado/Ms. Schmitz (663-6070) LMC - Friday (1x/month) - 3:45-5:00
Breakdance Club - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2220) Dance Studio - Wednesday - 3:45-5:00
Black Student Union (BSU) Ms. Brown (663-6168) Room 500 - Wednesday - Lunch
Canstruction Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Monday - 3:45-5:00
Chamber Orchestra Ms. Jenkins (663-6145) Room 201 - Wednesday - Lunch
Chemistry Club Ms. Comins (663-6212) Room 672A - Wednesday - 12:30
Chess Club Mr. King (442-2296) Open Math Area - T/W/R - Lunch
Costume and Design Club - MSCR Ms. Vuong/MSCR (442-2227) Room 611 - Friday - 3:45-5:00
Cyber Patriots Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Monday - 3:45-5:00
Debate Mr. Sheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Dog Club Ms. Brutscher (663-6209) Room 607 - Monday - 12:10
Drama Ms. Brunner Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Engineering Club Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Thursday - 3:45-5:00
Equestrian Club Ms. Lovenberg/Ms. Maier (663-6118)

Room 856 - Every Other Thursday - Lunch

FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)

Ms. Wheeler (442-2232) Room 514 - Tuesday - Lunch
Forensics Mr. Sheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
French Club Ms. Zupan/Ms. Sparks (663-6188) Room 604 - Every Other Tuesday - 12:30
Gaming Club Ms. Patton (663-6262) Room 861 - Wednesday - 3:45-5:00
GEAC (Global Education Achievement Certification) Ms. Zupan (663-6188) Room 604 - 1st Monday of the Month - Lunch
GSA (Gender Sexuality Alliance) Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) Room 819 - Wednesday - 3:45-5:00
German Club Ms. Paust (663-6188) Room 604 - W/R - 12:30
Green Club Ms. Murphy (442-2279)
Health Oc Students of America (HOSA) Ms. Costello (663-6209) Room 607B - Tuesday - Before/After School
Interact Club Mr. Maloney (663-6060) Lit Center - 1st and 3rd Thursday - Lunch
Intermediate Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2220) Field House - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
International Soccer Club Ms. Knezevic (663-5995) Gym - M-R - 12:20 (Saturdays @ 2:30)
K-Pop (Korean Music & Culture) Ms. Pierce (663-6188) Room 856 - Wednesday - 3:55
Kappa League Ms. Brown (663-6168) Lussier Center - Wednesday - 6:30PM
Key Club Ms. Glaaser (663-6211) Room 803  - Tuesday - 7:45AM & Lunch
LaCrosse Club Mr. Spencer (663-6200) Upper Gym - Late Winter/Spring - 3:45
Latinos Unidos Ms. Barrientos (663-6051) Rock Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Math Team Mr. King (442-2296)/Ms. Yahr (442-2306) Room 751/756 - Wednesday - 3:45
Metro Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2220) Field House - Tuesday - 3:45-5:00
Mindfulness Club Ms. Paust (663-6188)/Ms. Diederichs (442-2309) Room 754 - Thursday - 12:37
Model UN Ms. McGraw (663-6114) TBA - Thursday - Lunch
Muslim Student Association (MSA) Ms. Brown (663-6168) TBA - Friday - Lunch
National Honor Society (NHS) Mr. Kvistad (663-6281) Room 751  - times and dates vary
Native American Student Association Ms. Amado (663-6070) LMC - Every Other Friday - Lunch
Open Jam Mr. Jaeger (204-1081) Room 202 - Friday - Lunch
Pathways Ambassadors Mr. Hendrickson (663-6046)/Ms. Lott (663-5990) Room 853 - Tuesday - Lunch
Peer Partners Ms. Stangel (663-6188) Fox Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Peer Tutoring Ms. Kosloske (663-6055) Tutoring Center - M-F - School Day
PEOPLE Program Jessica Canela (438-3945) Rock Study Center - M-R - 3:45-6:00 (Monday @ 2:40)
Pep Band Mr. Jaeger (204-1081) Room 202 - Tuesday  3:45-5:00
Robotics Mr. Senson (663-6379) Off Campus - Days and Times Vary
Sci Fi Club Mr. Walkner (663-6193) Room 814 - Tuesday - Lunch
Science Bowl TBA Off Campus - Saturdays
Science Club Mentors & Tutors Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - Tuesday - 12:30
Science Olympiad Ms. Stec (663-6266) Rm 663 - Thursday - 7:50AM
Ski and Snowboard Team Ms. Yahr (442-2306) Off Campus (Tyrol Basin) - M/W - 4:30 (Winter)
Ski and Snowboard - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2220)/Mr. Maloney (663-6060) Wolf Study Center - Friday - 3:45-5:00
Skills USA Mr. Tolkheim (663-6119)/Mr. Espenes (663-6208) Room 901 - Wednesday - Lunch & 3:45
Social Justice Book Club - MSCR Ms. Mitchell (663-6193) Room 815 - Friday - 7:30AM
Spartan Leaders Ms. Blackamore (663-6052)/Mr. Spencer (663-6200)/Mr. Olson (663-6282) Rock Study Center - Wednesday - Lunch
Spartan News Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Room 521 - Wednesday - Lunch 
Spartan Youth Service Ms. Olson (663-6063) Wisconsin Study Center - Wednesday - 3:45
Spartans For All Mr. Mormino (663-6061) Rock Study Center - Monday - 12:00
Speed and Strength Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Lower Weight Room - M/W/R - 3:50 (Wednesday - Lunch)
Spoken Word - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2220)/Ms. Vuong (442-2227) Room 760 - Thursday - 3:45
STEM Club Ms. Dwyer (442-2279) Room 658 - Wednesday - 12:10
Student Activist Club Ms. Brown (663-6168) TBA
Student Voice Mr. Affeldt (663-6040) Principal Conference Room - Tuesday - Lunch
Superhero Club - MSCR Stan Robinson (663-6269) Room 815 - Wednesday - 3:45
Sword & Shield - Student Newspaper Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 521 - Monday - Lunch
Table Tennis Club Mr. King (442-2296) Field House - Friday - 3:45 
Teal Ribbon Club Ms. Oryall (442-2343) Room 804 - Thursday - Lunch
Teem Scholars Mr. Harris (663-6211) Room 820 - Wednesday - Lunch
Ultimate Frisbee Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) Off Campus - Various - Seasonal/Spring
Volleyball - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2220)/Ms. Vuong (442-2227) Field House - Tuesday - 3:45
Women's Club Ms. Dietrich (663-6071)  Room 861 - Thursday - TBD
Wrestling Club Mr. Rogers (663-6200) Upper Gym - TBD - 4:00
Writing Club Ms. Guse (663-6194)/ Mr. Walkner (663-6193) Room 800 - Thursday - Lunch
Yoga Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109)/Ms Riedle (442-2227) Dance Studio - Thursday - Before School
Young Democrats Ms. Glaaser (663-6211) Room 803 - Monday - Lunch