Skip To Main Content

Select a School

Madison Metropolitan School District

Clubs and Organizations

NAME OF CLUB

ADVISOR

MEETING PLACE/TIMES

Acappella Choir Shawn Weber McMahon (663-6171) Room 200 - Thursday - Lunch
Achievement Connections Aya Seidemann Tutoring Center - Monday-Friday - School Hours
After School Study Center Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) LMC - 3:45-5:00
Anime Club - MSCR MSCR (442-2227) Room 611 - Friday - 3:45
Asian Club Mr. Vang (663-6062) Wolf Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Astronomy Club Mr. Holt (663-6102)/Mr. Senson (663-6379) Room 500 - Tuesday - Lunch
Black Student Union (BSU) Ms. Jones (663-6168) Wolf Study Center - Wednesday - Lunch
Canstruction Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 661 - meets in Spring
Chamber Orchestra Lisa Schrock Room 201 - Sem 2 - Flex Time
Chemistry Club Ms. Comins (663-6212) Room 672A - Wednesday - Lunch
Chess Club Mr. King (442-2470) Fox NC - Tuesday - Lunch
Computer Science Club Mr. Richardson (663-6187) Room 504 - Wednesday - Lunch
Cultural Appreciation Ms. Sparks (663-6188) Room 601 - Friday - Lunch
Debate Mr. Scheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45
Digital Animation Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 508C - Wednesday - 3:45
Drama TBA Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45

FBLA (Future Business Leaders of America)

Ms. Wheeler (442-2232) Room 514 - Thursday - Lunch
FCA (Fellowship of Christian Athletes) Ms. Janssen (663-6261) Room 856 - Wednesday - Lunch
Forensics Mr. Scheffler (608-628-3114) Theater 300 - Tuesday - 3:45
French Club Ms. Zupan/Ms. Sparks (663-6188) Room 604 - Every Other Monday - Flex Time
Gender Equity Association Ms. Janssen (663-6261) Room 856 - T/R - Lunch
GSA (Gender Sexuality Alliance) Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) Room 801 - Thursday - 3:45
Green Club Ms. Murphy (442-2279) Room 665 - Monday - Lunch
Guitar Mr. Jaeger Room 202 - Tuesday - Lunch
Hip Hop Club Mr. Jaeger Room 202 - Thursday - Lunch
Health Oc Students of America (HOSA) Ms. Costello (663-6209) Room 607B - Tuesday - Before/After School
Intermediate Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) Field House - TBA - 3:45
International Club Ms. Price (663-6192) Room 513 - Friday - 3:45
International Soccer Club Ms. Knezevic (663-5995) Field near tennis courts - Friday - Lunch
K-Pop (Korean Music & Culture) Ms. Pierce (663-6188) Room 619 - Friday - Lunch
Key Club Ms. Glaaser (663-6194) Virtual  - Tuesday - Before School
LaCrosse Club Mr. Spencer (663-6200) Upper Gym - Late Winter/Spring - 3:45
Latinx Student Union (LSU) Ms. Barrientos (663-6051) Rock Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
Math Team Ms. Ferrante (442-2470)/Ms. Yahr (442-2465) Room 751/756 - Wednesday - 3:45
Memorial Music Sets Mr. Mormino Student Services - Monday - Lunch
Memorial Voices Ms. Rongstad Room 819 - Thursday - Lunch
Men's Club Mr. Mormino/Mr. Slempkes TBA - Wednesday - Period 7
Metro Basketball League - MSCR Ms. Rios/MSCR (442-2254) Field House - TBA - 3:45
Music Appreciation Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Band Room - Wednesday - Lunch
National Honor Society (NHS) Mr. Kvistad (663-6281) Room 751  - times and dates vary
Nordic Ski Club Ms. Oler (663-6044)/Tamara Bryant Off Campus - time and dates vary
Open Jam Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Daily - Lunch
Pathways Ambassadors Steve Guziewski (442-2332) Room 807B - Thursday - Lunch
Peer Partners Ms. Ohlendorf (442-2245)/Ms. Packard (663-6148) Fox Study Center - Thursday - Lunch
PEOPLE Program Taren Mansfield (228-5802) Rock Study Center - M-R - 3:45-6:00 (Monday @ 2:40)
Pep Band Mr. Jaeger (442-2313) Room 202 - Tuesday - 3:45
Raise Your Voice (NAMI) Ms. Conway (663-6066)/Ms. Anderson (663-6053) Room 500 - 1st & 3rd Thursday - Lunch
Red Cross Club Ms. Burda Room 853 - Wednesday - Lunch
Restorative Justice Club Anthony Ward/JP Spencer Theater 300 - Thursday - Lunch
Robotics Mr. Senson (663-6379) Off Campus - times and dates vary
Roots Ms. Kellor Jefferson - Thursday
Sci Fi Club Mr. Walkner (663-6193) Room 814 - Tuesday - Lunch
Science Olympiad Ms. Stec (663-6266) Room 663 - Wednesday - Flex Time
Ski and Snowboard - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2254)/Ms. Angyal TBA
Skills USA Mr. Tolkheim (663-6119)/Mr. Espenes (663-6208) Room 901 - Wednesday - Lunch
Social Justice Book Club - MSCR Ms. Mitchell (663-6193)/Ms. DeLorme Room 815 - Wednesday - 7:30AM
Spartan Awareness Ms. Oryall (442-2343)/Ms. Anderson (663-6148) Room 615 - Friday - Lunch
Spartan Leaders Mr. Spencer (663-6200)/Ms. Tobin Rock Study Center - Wednesday - Lunch
Spartan News Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Room 521 - Wednesday - Lunch 
Spartan Youth Service Ms. Wilcox (663-6212)/Klopp/Conne Wisconsin Study Center - Wednesday - 3:45
Speed and Strength Mr. Frontier (442-2224) Lower Weight Room - T/W/R - 3:50 (Wednesday - Lunch)
Student Support Foundation Ms. Bowe (442-2259) Room 817 - Thursday - Lunch
Superhero Club - MSCR Stan Robinson (663-6269)/Ms. Rios (442-2254) Room 815 - Wednesday - 3:45
SWE (Society of Women Engineers) Ms. Stec Room 661 - Every Other Friday - Flex Time
Sword & Shield - Student Newspaper Ms. Teri Parris Ford (663-6109) Room 521 - Monday - Lunch
Table Tennis Club Mr. King (442-2470) Field House - Fridays (late Oct - March) - 3:45 
Teem Scholars Ms. Loyd (442-2259) Room 820 - Wednesday - Lunch
Ultimate Frisbee Ms. Rongstad (663-6195) - Girls/TBD - Boys Off Campus - Various - Seasonal/Spring
Volleyball - MSCR Ms. Rios (442-2254) Field House - Mondays - TBA
World Culture Exchange Mr. Mormino/Mr. Yang TBD - 4th Thursday - Lunch
Wrestling Club Mr. Rogers (663-6200) Upper Gym - M/W - 4:00
Writing Club Ms. Guse (663-6194) Room 800 - Thursday - Lunch
Young Progressives Ms. Schwartz/Ms. Mitchell (663-6193) Room 815 - Thursday - Lunch